Welcome to California California Home
Welcome to California - images of Golden Gate Bridge, ocean sunset, waterfall, flowers,
Next Board Meeting and Agenda
About Us
Our Partners
How You Can Help
Useful Information
Press Releases
Contact Us
Home
ALT Information Here

Site Map

 About Us

CONSERVANCY MEMBERS

Listed in statutory order pursuant to Public Resources Code § 33200.
Irma Muñoz, Chairperson
Member Appointed by the Mayor of the City of Los Angeles
David Szymanski
Superintendent of the Santa Monica Mountains National Recreation Area
Luis Li
Public Member, Appointed by the Governor
Steve Veres
Public Member, Appointed by the Senate Rules Committee
Jerome C. Daniel, Vice Chair
Designee of Hon. Sheila Keuhl, Los Angeles County Board of Supervisors
Hon. Linda Parks
Ventura County Board of Supervisors
Martha M. Escutia
Public Member, Appointed by the Speaker of the Assembly
Bryan Cash
Designee of the Secretary for Natural Resources, State of California Natural Resources Agency
Craig Sap
Superintendent of the Angeles District of the California Department of Parks and Recreation
Mark Vargas
Ex Officio Member, Appointed by the California Coastal Commission
Joan Cardellino
Ex Officio Member, Appointed by the State Coastal Conservancy

LEGISLATIVE PARTICIPANTS

Hon. Anthony Portantino
Senator, 25th District, Appointed by the Senate Rules Committee
Hon. Ben Allen
Senator, 26th District, Appointed by the Senate Rules Committee
Hon. Chris Holden
Assemblymember, 41st District, Appointed by the Speaker of the Assembly
Hon. Edward Hernandez
Senator, 24th District, Appointed by the Senate Rules Committee
Hon. Jimmy Gomez
Assemblymember, 51st District, Appointed by the Speaker of the Assembly
Hon. Richard Bloom
Assemblymember, 50th District, Appointed by the Speaker of the Assembly

ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Donald J. Robinson, Chairperson
Representative of the City of Westlake Village
Hon. George Lange, Vice Chairperson
Representative of the Conejo Recreation and Park District
Alan Kishbaugh
Representative of the City of Los Angeles
Allison-Claire Acker
Representative of the County of Los Angeles
Janet Wall
Representative of the City of Thousand Oaks
Sean Anderson, Ph.D.
Representative of the County of Ventura
Hon. Illece Buckley Weber
Representative of the City of Agoura Hills
Patt Healy
Representative of the City of Malibu
Hon. Mary Sue Maurer
Representative of the City of Calabasas
Garen Yegparian
Representative of the City of Burbank
Marc Stirdivant
Representative of the City of Glendale
Stephen Del Guercio
Representative of the City of La Cañada Flintridge
Perlette Michele Jura
Representative of the City of Pasadena
Caroline Brown
Representative of the City of Sierra Madre
Hon. Michael Cacciotti
Representative of the City of South Pasadena
Vacant
Representative of the unincorporated communities within the jurisdiction of the Eastern Rim of the Valley Trail Corridor
Wendy-Sue Rosen
Public Member Appointed by the Governor
Nancy Stephens
Public Member Appointed by the Governor
Edward L. Corridori, Ph.D.
Public Member Appointed by the Senate Rules Committee
Timothy Wendler
Public Member Appointed by the Senate Rules Committee
Shelley Luce, D.Env.
Public Member Appointed by the Speaker of the Assembly
Miguel Luna
Public Member Appointed by the Speaker of the Assembly
Hon. Mark Johnson
Representative of the Rancho Simi Recreation and Park District
Hon. Mike Mishler
Representative of the Pleasant Valley Recreation and Park District
Richard Gould
Representative of the City of Santa Clarita
Hon. Roseann Mikos
Representative of the City of Moorpark

   My CA

Back to Top of Page